Legal Notice

Statements according to §5 TMG:

FOTOURIO GmbH, Berliner Straße 48, 14612 Falkensee
Phone: 0178 – 328 20 20
Fax: 030 – 69 08 84 58
E-Mail:  info@fotourio.de

VAT-ID:  DE305404687
Company Registry No.:  HRB 28729 P
Capital Stock:  55.000,- Euro

CEO:
Steffen Herbst, Berliner Straße 44, 14612 Falkensee

Responsible for content according to § 55 II RStV:
Steffen Herbst, Berliner Straße 44, 14612 Falkensee

1. Liability for content

The contents of this website are created with utmost care. However, the provider assumes no liability for the correctness, completeness and actuality of the content provided. The use of the contents of the website is at the user’s own risk.
Contributions identified by name give the opinion of the respective author and not always the opinion of the provider. With the pure use of the website of the offerer no contractual relationship between the user and the offerer comes about.

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to the general laws according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as service providers are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances which indicate an illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. Liability in this respect, however, is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of any such infringements, we will immediately remove such content.

2. Liability for links

This website contains links to websites of third parties (“external links”). These websites are the responsibility of the respective operators. When the external links were linked for the first time, the provider checked the contents of third parties for any legal violations. At that time no legal violations were apparent.

The provider has no influence on the current and future design and content of the linked pages. The setting of external links does not mean that the provider owns the content behind the link.

A constant control of the external links is unreasonable for the provider without concrete indications of legal violations. In case of knowledge of legal violations, however, such external links will be immediately deleted.

3. Privacy Policy
Data Protection

We would like to inform you about our privacy policy. You will find information about the collection and use of personal data when using our website. In doing so, we observe the data protection law applicable to Germany. You can access this statement at any time on our website.

We expressly point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example by e-mail communication) has security gaps and cannot be completely protected against access by third parties.

The use of the contact data of our imprint for commercial advertising is expressly not desired, unless we had previously given our written consent or there is already a business relationship. The provider and all persons mentioned on this website hereby object to any commercial use or transmission of their data.

Personal Information

You can visit our website without providing personal data. If personal data (such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address) are collected on our website, this is done as far as possible on a voluntary basis. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

If a contractual relationship between you and us is justified or to be modified, or if you ask us to make an inquiry, we collect and use personal data from you as far as this is necessary for these purposes (stock data).
We collect, process and use personal data to the extent that is necessary to enable you to use the website (usage data).

All personal data will only be stored as long as necessary for the purpose (processing your request or handling a contract). This takes into account tax and commercial law retention periods. At the order of the competent authorities, we may provide information on these data (stock data) in individual cases, as far as this is necessary for the purposes of law enforcement, security, the fulfillment of the statutory tasks of the constitutional protection authorities or the military shielding service or the enforcement of intellectual property rights.

Right of access information

You have the right at any time to inquire about the data collected on your behalf free of charge and without delay. You have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the use of your specified personal data with effect for the future. For further information, please contact the provider under the contact data in the imprint.

Cookies

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze traffic to our website. We also provide information about your use of our website to our social media, advertising and analysis partners.

This website uses Google Analytics and Google Adsense as well as various plugins and buttons from various social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and others, which also use cookies to provide their services.

By using this site, you agree that we use cookies. You may at any time revoke a once-granted permission to use cookies. The revocation is to be sent to: FOTOURIO GmbH, Berliner Straße 48, 14612 Falkensee or by fax at 030 – 69 08 84 58 or by e-mail to info@fotourio.de.

By clicking on the following link you will be taken to the Federation of German Consumer Organisations, where you can get more information.

Privacy Policy for Facebook-Plugin („Like“)

This website uses plug-ins from the Facebook.com company, which are provided by the company Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Users of our website, on which the Facebook plugin (“like” button) is installed, are hereby informed, that the plugin connects to Facebook, whereby a transmission to your browser is carried out, so the plugin appears on the web page.

Furthermore, the usage data are passed on to the Facebook servers, which contain information about your website visits on our homepage. For logged in Facebook users, this means that the usage data is assigned to your personal Facebook account.

As soon as you are actively using the Facebook plug-in as a logged-in Facebook user (for example by clicking the “Like” button or using the comment function), this data will be transferred to your Facebook account and published. This can only be avoided by logging out of your Facebook account.

For more information on how Facebook is used, please refer to the Privacy Policy on Facebook at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

Privacy Policy for the web analytics service Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of the use of the website by you.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We have activated IP anonymization. On this website, your IP address will therefore be abridged by Google within the Member States of the European Union or in other States Parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet against the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website.

In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting and processing the data (including your IP address) related to your use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Privacy Policy for the web advertising service Google Adsense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web-based advertising service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files) which are stored on your computer and which allows an analysis of the use of the website by you.

Google Adsense also uses so-called “Web Beacons” (small invisible graphics) to gather information. By using the Web Beacons, simple actions such as visitor traffic can be recorded and collected on the website.

The information about your use of this website (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and / or Web Beacon is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website with regard to the ads, to compile reports on the website activities and ads for the website operators, and to provide further services connected with the use of the website and the Internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties as far as this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data.

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive and the display of Web Beacons by selecting “Do not accept cookies” in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under “Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings”; “Tools> Settings> Privacy> Cookies”); However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

Privacy Policy for the social network Google Plus

This website uses the so-called “G +1” button of the social network Google Plus operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The button can be recognized by the character “G +1”.

If you are registered with Google Plus, you can use the “G +1” button to express your interest in our website and share content from our website on Google Plus. In this case, Google will save both the information that you have given a “G +1” to one of our content, as well as information about the page you have viewed. Your “G +1” may appear together with your name (including a photo, if any) on Google Plus in other Google services such as the Google Search or your Google profile.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google, as well as your rights and settings for the protection of your privacy, can be found in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy

Privacy Policy for the use of the web message service twitter.com

We have also integrated the webmessage service twitter.com on our website. This is provided by the Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Twitter offers the so-called “Tweet” function. This allows you to publish 140-character messages with website links in your own twitter account.

If you use the “Tweet” function of Twitter on our websites, the respective website will be linked to your account on Twitter and publicized there if necessary. Data is also transmitted to Twitter.

We are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and its use by Twitter. For more information, please review Twitter’s privacy policy: http://twitter.com/privacy

Follow the link to set your privacy settings: http://twitter.com/account/settings.

4. Copyright and Trademark Protection
Copyright and performance rights

The contents published on this website are subject to the German copyright and the right to protection of intellectual property. Any use not permitted by the German Copyright and Performance Protection Law requires the prior written consent of the provider or respective copyright owner.

This applies in particular to the reproduction, editing, translation, storage, processing or reproduction of content in databases or other electronic media and systems. Contents and rights of third parties are marked as such.

The unauthorized duplication or dissemination of individual contents or complete pages is not permitted and punishable. Only the production of copies and downloads for personal, private and non-commercial use is permitted.

The presentation of this website in foreign frames is only permitted with written permission.

All contents of this internet site – in particular the layout of the homepage itself as well as included texts, photographs and graphics – are protected by copyright. The copyright lies with FOTOURIO GmbH or with the respective photographers, unless otherwise expressly indicated in the following.

Violations of the copyright are punishable under Section 106 ff. Copyright Act and are prosecuted by us under criminal law and civil law. Please make an official request if you want to use the contents of this website.

All rights to scripts, PDF files, presentations, eBooks and other seminar documents – in any form – are exclusively available at FOTOURIO. The seminar papers may not be copied, processed, disseminated or used for public reproduction without prior written permission. Audiovisual recordings by students are not permitted during events and courses.

Trademark Protection

FOTOURIO GmbH applies trademark protection rights for the exclusive use of the registered trademark “FOTOURIO”.

Picture Agencies

This homepage – in addition to self-produced material – uses icons, pictures, photos and videos of external picture agencies and photographers. The copyright for this material lies with the respective photographers or picture agencies. We use – among other material – Photos, videos, pictures and vector graphics of Fotolia and Vectorstock.

External content was used to create this imprint.

Source: http://www.juraforum.de; http://www.e-recht24.de

Pin It on Pinterest